Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Changes

Changes

!! Pit Gate Changes !!

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

6/29/2018 - Big Sky Speedway

6/29/2018 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model23 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods35 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 1 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -1
3 4 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 11 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
6 10 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 4
7 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 9 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
9 20 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 11
10 16 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
11 17 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
12 14 59 Mike McCord Mike McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
13 12 88 John Lighthizer John Lighthizer Cut Bank, MT Cut Bank, MT -1
14 15 68 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
15 6 50 Ted Hample Ted Hample Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -9
16 23 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
17 8 15 Cody Storbakken Cody Storbakken Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
18 19 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
19 21 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
20 22 M30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
21 DNF 2 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -19
22 DNF 18 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
DNS 13 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -
2 4 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
3 8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
4 3 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
5 7 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
6 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 2 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -5
8 5 M30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
2 1 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 4 15 Cody Storbakken Cody Storbakken Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 5 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 3 59 Mike McCord Mike McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -2
6 8 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
7 7 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
8 6 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 50 Ted Hample Ted Hample Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
3 3 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 6 88 John Lighthizer John Lighthizer Cut Bank, MT Cut Bank, MT 2
5 7 68 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
6 5 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 4 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -3

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
3 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
4 8 55 Mark Nash Mark Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 4
5 10 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
6 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 11 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
8 17 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 9
9 2 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
10 9 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
11 20 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 9
12 12 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
13 7 67 Thomas May Thomas May Powell, WY Powell, WY -6
14 22 3 Vern Vollum Vern Vollum Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
15 13 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
16 16 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
17 19 83 Adam Hatzenbuhler Adam Hatzenbuhler Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 2
18 DNF 24 17J Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 6
19 DNF 6 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -13
20 DNF 15 32 Jaiden Floate Jaiden Floate Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -5
21 DNF 23 214 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
22 DNF 14 67X Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
23 DNF 18 811 Kelly Leeper Kelly Leeper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
DNS 21 141 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 10 141 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 8
3 3 3 Vern Vollum Vern Vollum Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 1 214 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 17J Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
6 5 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 4 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 11 8R Christian Richey Christian Richey Rudyard, MT Rudyard, MT 3
9 7 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -2
10 DNF 9 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
11 DNF 12 37W Randi Weaver Randi Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 1
12 DNF 15 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY 3
13 DNF 13 19K Brandon Kern Brandon Kern Billings, MT Billings, MT -
14 DNF 6 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
DNS 14 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 3 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
3 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 5 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 214 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 6 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 8 8R Christian Richey Christian Richey Rudyard, MT Rudyard, MT 1
8 DNF 1 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 55 Mark Nash Mark Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
3 4 67X Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 6 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 3 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -3
DNS 5 37W Randi Weaver Randi Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 6 811 Kelly Leeper Kelly Leeper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 3 Vern Vollum Vern Vollum Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 5 17J Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
DNS 7 19K Brandon Kern Brandon Kern Billings, MT Billings, MT -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
2 1 67 Thomas May Thomas May Powell, WY Powell, WY -1
3 6 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 3 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 5 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -1

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 7 32 Jaiden Floate Jaiden Floate Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 4
4 5 83 Adam Hatzenbuhler Adam Hatzenbuhler Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
6 4 141 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -2
7 DNF 6 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
2 8 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
3 4 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
4 1 18 Brice Miesmer Brice Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 3 76 Scott Salsbury Scott Salsbury Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
6 10 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 4
7 13 37 Christopher Harley Christopher Harley Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
8 14 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 6
9 DNF 6 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -3
10 DNF 12 83 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
11 DNF 9 182 Ginnie Miesmer Ginnie Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
12 DNF 5 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
13 DNF 7 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -6
DNS 11 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
2 5 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 3
3 2 76 Scott Salsbury Scott Salsbury Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
4 1 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 3 182 Ginnie Miesmer Ginnie Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
6 DNF 6 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 DNF 7 37 Christopher Harley Christopher Harley Billings, MT Billings, MT -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
2 1 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
3 2 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
4 3 18 Brice Miesmer Brice Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 4 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
6 6 83 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 7 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Robert Petroff Rollover
09/11/20 Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Feature
Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Heat Race - Dang these rocker arms!
D02 Big Sky Speedway 8/29/20
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Big Sky Speedway, August 24th, 2019