Big Sky Speedway

  • 1

Monster Truck Show

7/6/2019 - Big Sky Speedway

7/6/2019 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

July 6th Races - Ostermiller, Reiker, & Quinn Memorial Race with FIREWORKS!

Ostermiller, Reiker, & Quinn Memorial Race with Fireworks!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged16 entries
    • ASCS Frontier Region
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods19 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
2 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
3 4 12H Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 8 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
5 14 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 9
6 5 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
7 1 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -6
8 6 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -2
9 12 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
10 13 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
11 7 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT -4
12 10 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -2
13 9 1M Willie Hernandez Jr Willie Hernandez Jr Cody, WY Cody, WY -4
14 16 20 Mitchell Burns Mitchell Burns Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 2
15 11 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
16 DNF 15 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 5
2 5 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 3
3 4 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 3 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT -1
5 8 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB 3
6 2 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
7 1 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -6
8 7 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
2 4 12H Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
3 5 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 3 1M Willie Hernandez Jr Willie Hernandez Jr Cody, WY Cody, WY -1
5 2 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
6 7 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
7 8 20 Mitchell Burns Mitchell Burns Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 1
8 6 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
2 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
3 3 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 7 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 3
5 6 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
6 4 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -2
7 2 69X Justin Rieker Justin Rieker Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
8 9 9 Doug Martin Doug Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
9 14 7S Shane Rasmussen Shane Rasmussen Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 5
10 DNF 11 7 Dustin Collins Dustin Collins Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
11 DNF 1 6 Taylor Martin Taylor Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -10
12 DNF 10 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
13 DNF 13 66S Pat Salway Pat Salway Billings, MT Billings, MT -
14 DNF 12 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
15 DNF 15 404 Bobby Vanek Bobby Vanek Cascade, MT Cascade, MT -
DNS 16 8 Aaron Amundson Aaron Amundson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 3
2 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 3 69X Justin Rieker Justin Rieker Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 6 6 Taylor Martin Taylor Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
5 7 9 Doug Martin Doug Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
6 2 7 Dustin Collins Dustin Collins Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
7 8 66S Pat Salway Pat Salway Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 DNF 1 404 Bobby Vanek Bobby Vanek Cascade, MT Cascade, MT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
2 4 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 2 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
4 3 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
5 5 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 7 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 1 7S Shane Rasmussen Shane Rasmussen Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -6
8 DNF 8 8 Aaron Amundson Aaron Amundson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
2 9 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 7
3 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
4 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 4 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 5 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 2 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
8 13 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
9 3 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
10 12 17J Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
11 15 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
12 10 5 John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
13 17 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
14 DNF 6 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
15 DNF 18 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
16 DNF 16 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
17 DNF 14 3 John Johnson John Johnson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
DNS 19 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -
DNS 11 214 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 7 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
4 2 5 John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 4 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 6 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
2 3 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 6 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 1 214 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 5 3 John Johnson John Johnson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
DNS 2 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 5 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 2 17J Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
5 3 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 6 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 3
2 7 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 5
3 10 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 7
4 1 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
5 3 27M Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND -2
6 8 76 Scott Salsbury Scott Salsbury Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
7 9 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 6 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
9 11 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
10 12 73 Brad Norris Brad Norris Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
11 26 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15
12 14 86 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
13 21 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
14 15 21K Jared Krenelka Jared Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
15 23 86X Terry Collett Terry Collett Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
16 5 18 Brice Miesmer Brice Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -11
17 27 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 10
18 DNF 18 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
19 DNF 17 151 Lyle Imberi Lyle Imberi Miles City, MT Miles City, MT -2
20 DNF 22 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
21 DNF 20 20X Collin Castro Collin Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
22 DNF 16 69 Rodney Hunter Rodney Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -6
23 DNF 19 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
24 DNF 24 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
25 DNF 2 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -23
26 DNF 13 11K Ken Krogh Ken Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -13
27 DNF 25 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Brice Miesmer Brice Miesmer Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 3 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 7 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
5 1 11K Ken Krogh Ken Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
6 5 69 Rodney Hunter Rodney Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
7 4 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 9 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 8 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 8
2 4 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
3 3 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
4 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
5 2 86 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
6 5 151 Lyle Imberi Lyle Imberi Miles City, MT Miles City, MT -1
7 8 20X Collin Castro Collin Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
8 7 86X Terry Collett Terry Collett Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
9 6 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
2 2 76 Scott Salsbury Scott Salsbury Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
3 4 27M Nathan Messmer Nathan Messmer Mott, ND Mott, ND 1
4 3 73 Brad Norris Brad Norris Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 8 21K Jared Krenelka Jared Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
7 1 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
8 9 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 1
9 DNF 7 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos