Big Sky Speedway

  • 1

Monster Truck Show

6/28/2019 - Big Sky Speedway

6/28/2019 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

June 28th Races - Wild West

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model23 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods33 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
2 1 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 3 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 12 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
6 2 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
7 14 68 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
8 22 251 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 14
9 5 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -4
10 4 1 Rock Degele Rock Degele Glasgow, MT Glasgow, MT -6
11 11 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 9 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
13 10 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -3
14 15 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
15 17 09R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
16 13 22 Steve Pankowski Steve Pankowski Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
17 16 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
18 20 21 Shad Jensen Shad Jensen Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT 2
19 23 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
20 DNF 6 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -14
21 DNF 18 M30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
22 DNF 21 25 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
DNS 19 24 Timothy Ames Timothy Ames Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 3
2 6 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
4 1 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -3
5 3 22 Steve Pankowski Steve Pankowski Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 7 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
DNS 2 24 Timothy Ames Timothy Ames Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
DQ 5 251 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
2 1 1 Rock Degele Rock Degele Glasgow, MT Glasgow, MT -1
3 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 2 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 6 68 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 5 09R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 8 21 Shad Jensen Shad Jensen Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT 1
8 4 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 7 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
5 6 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 5 M30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 DNF 3 25 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 7 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
3 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
4 12 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
5 9 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
6 4 55 Mark Nash Mark Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
7 6 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 1 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
9 10 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
10 8 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
11 21 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 10
12 11 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
13 14 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
14 18 67X Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
15 15 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -
16 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -14
17 20 83 Adam Hatzenbuhler Adam Hatzenbuhler Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 3
18 23 27X Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
19 24 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 5
20 DNF 13 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
21 DNF 16 214 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
22 DNF 17 15 Dennis Kenaston Dennis Kenaston Billiings, MT Billiings, MT -5
23 DNF 19 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
24 DNF 22 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 12
2 2 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 27X Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 1 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -3
5 3 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
6 6 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 5 3 Vern Vollum Vern Vollum Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 8 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
9 DNF 11 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
10 DNF 12 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
DNS 9 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 10 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 7 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 7 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
3 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 5 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 8 15 Dennis Kenaston Dennis Kenaston Billiings, MT Billiings, MT 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -
7 1 3 Vern Vollum Vern Vollum Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
8 DNF 9 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 DNF 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
2 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 7 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
4 1 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 6 67X Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 2 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
8 DNF 8 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 7
2 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 5 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 6 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 1 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
7 DNF 4 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 DNF 3 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 55 Mark Nash Mark Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 8 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
4 5 214 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 7 83 Adam Hatzenbuhler Adam Hatzenbuhler Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 27X Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 DNF 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
8 DNF 6 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
2 3 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 4 20X Collin Castro Collin Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
4 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 9 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
6 7 86 Terry Collett Terry Collett Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 6 21K Jared Krenelka Jared Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 5 29S Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
9 11 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
10 10 30 Kyle Dalke Kyle Dalke Billings, MT Billings, MT -
11 DNF 8 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
DNS 12 8 zzzTroy zzzLorenz zzzTroy zzzLorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
3 2 86 Terry Collett Terry Collett Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 4 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 5 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 1 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 29S Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 4 20X Collin Castro Collin Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
4 5 21K Jared Krenelka Jared Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 2 30 Kyle Dalke Kyle Dalke Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 DNF 6 8 zzzTroy zzzLorenz zzzTroy zzzLorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos