Big Sky Speedway

  • 1

Monster Truck Show

6/29/2019 - Big Sky Speedway

6/29/2019 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

June 29th Races - Wild West

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model22 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods38 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
2 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
4 6 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
5 12 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
6 7 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 11 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
8 10 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
9 14 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
10 1 68 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -9
11 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
12 16 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
13 18 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
14 17 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
15 15 22 Steve Pankowski Steve Pankowski Minot, ND Minot, ND -
16 13 25X Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -3
17 20 M30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
18 19 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
19 DNF 9 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -10
20 DNF 22 21 Shad Jensen Shad Jensen Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT 2
21 DNF 8 1 Rock Degele Rock Degele Glasgow, MT Glasgow, MT -13
DNS 21 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 6 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 2 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 7 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
5 3 25X Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
6 5 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 1 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -6
DNS 8 21 Shad Jensen Shad Jensen Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Kelly Hample Kelly Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 2 68 Jim Zaremski Jim Zaremski Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
3 7 1 Rock Degele Rock Degele Glasgow, MT Glasgow, MT 4
4 6 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
5 4 5 Brad Kerrison Brad Kerrison Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
6 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 5 M30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
2 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
3 7 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
4 5 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 1 22 Steve Pankowski Steve Pankowski Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 3 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 4 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
3 1 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 8 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
5 15 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 10
6 2 55 Mark Nash Mark Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -4
7 10 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
8 9 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
9 5 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
10 12 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
11 6 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
12 7 67X Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
13 23 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 10
14 22 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
15 14 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -1
16 21 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
17 19 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
18 24 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
19 DNF 17 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
20 DNF 11 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -9
21 DNF 20 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
22 DNF 18 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
23 DNF 13 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -10
24 DNF 16 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 14 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 12
3 2 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 8 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
5 4 27X Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 17 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 11
7 5 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 11 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
9 13 40J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
10 9 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
11 12 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 1
12 10 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
13 6 17J Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -7
14 16 37W Randi Weaver Randi Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 2
15 DNF 7 214 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
16 DNF 18 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
DNS 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 15 83 Adam Hatzenbuhler Adam Hatzenbuhler Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 4 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 2 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 8 17J Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
7 7 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 3 37W Randi Weaver Randi Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 8 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
3 5 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 2 214 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
7 7 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -
8 6 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 1 67X Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
4 8 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 4 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 7 40J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
3 5 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
4 4 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 27X Matt Thums Matt Thums Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 3 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 DNF 7 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Mark Nash Mark Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
2 6 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
3 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 3 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 4 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
7 DNF 2 83 Adam Hatzenbuhler Adam Hatzenbuhler Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -5

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 10
2 9 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 7
3 8 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
4 5 29S Pat Salway Pat Salway Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 3 151 Lyle Imberi Lyle Imberi Miles City, MT Miles City, MT -2
6 4 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 12 21K Jared Krenelka Jared Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
8 6 86 Terry Collett Terry Collett Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
9 2 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
10 7 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
11 1 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -10
12 DNF 13 20X Collin Castro Collin Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
13 DNF 10 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 3 151 Lyle Imberi Lyle Imberi Miles City, MT Miles City, MT 1
3 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 4 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 7 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
6 6 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 5 21K Jared Krenelka Jared Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29S Pat Salway Pat Salway Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
2 4 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 1 86 Terry Collett Terry Collett Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 3 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 5 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
6 DNF 2 20X Collin Castro Collin Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -4
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos