Big Sky Speedway

  • 1

Monster Truck Show

6/12/2021 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

O' Reilly Auto Parts Sprint Night

Midwest Mods, Supers, Sport Compacts & 360 Sprints
Sponsored by O'Reilly Auto Parts.

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • ASCS Frontier Region
  • IMCA Modified16 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 2 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 10 38 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
4 16 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 12
5 12 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 7
6 3 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 11 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 4
8 5 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -3
9 8 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -1
10 6 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
11 19 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 8
12 15 11H Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 3
13 17 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 4
14 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -10
15 18 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 3
16 9 5C Channing Filler Channing Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -7
17 14 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
18 20 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA 2
19 7 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -12
20 13 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
21 21 38C Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
2 1 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -1
3 3 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
4 5 5C Channing Filler Channing Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT 1
5 7 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
6 6 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
7 4 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
2 2 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -
3 1 38 D.J. Brink D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 3 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
5 7 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 4 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
DNS 5 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 6 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 2 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 4 11H Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -1
6 5 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -1
DNS 7 38C Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
2 9 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 7
3 7 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
4 2 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -2
5 8 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
6 15 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 9
7 10 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
8 4 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -4
9 14 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 5
10 11 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
11 1 57G Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -10
12 13 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
13 12 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
14 3 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -11
15 DNF 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -9
16 DNF 16 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
2 1 57G Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 6 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
5 7 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
6 8 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
7 4 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 DNF 3 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 3
2 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
3 2 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
4 8 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
5 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 1 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -5
7 3 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -4
8 DNF 7 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
3 6 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 3
4 7 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 3
5 2 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
6 4 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -2
7 DNF 8 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
8 DNF 5 29Z Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 1 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -1
3 2 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
4 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
5 4 29Z Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 6 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
7 8 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
8 DNF 5 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
2 11 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 9
3 3 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 2 15 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 10 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
6 13 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 7
7 8 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 17 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 9
9 1 9 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
10 9 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
11 6 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -5
12 16 16 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
13 15 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
14 5 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -9
15 20 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 5
16 14 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
17 19 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
18 12 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
19 22 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
20 21 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
21 24 13T Alannah Tillett Alannah Tillett Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
22 DNF 4 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -18
23 DNF 23 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 25 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
DNS 26 3V Vern Vollum Vern Vollum Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 18 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
2 1 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -1
3 3 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 8 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
5 9 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 4
6 6 16 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 5 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 2 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
9 7 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 2 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 4 9 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 7 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 3
5 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 8 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
7 6 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -1
8 9 13T Alannah Tillett Alannah Tillett Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
9 DNF 5 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 4 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 6 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 3 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 7 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 5 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -1
7 DNF 8 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
8 DNF 2 3V Vern Vollum Vern Vollum Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 12 Joe Toller Joe Toller LEWISTOWN, MT LEWISTOWN, MT 1
3 4 5T Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 DNF 2 73 Caleb Burkhart Caleb Burkhart Ballantine, MT Ballantine, MT -2
DNS 5 6 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 2 12 Joe Toller Joe Toller LEWISTOWN, MT LEWISTOWN, MT -
3 5 73 Caleb Burkhart Caleb Burkhart Ballantine, MT Ballantine, MT 2
4 DNF 3 5T Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 DNF 4 6 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos