Big Sky Speedway

  • 1

Monster Truck Show

6/25/2021 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

Mountain States Modified Tour Night 1 Races Start @ 7pm MODS, MWM & Streets

Mountain States Modified Tour Night 1 Races Start @ 7pm MODS, MWM & Streets.

Classes

  • IMCA Modified25 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods45 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 8 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
3 3 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 12 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
7 9 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
8 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
9 11 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
10 15 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 5
11 7 157 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
12 21 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
13 23 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 10
14 20 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
15 16 45 Travis Davis Travis Davis Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
16 24 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
17 25 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 8
18 DNF 13 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -5
19 DNF 18 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -1
20 DNF 22 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
21 DNF 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -15
22 DNF 10 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -12
23 DNF 14 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -9
24 DNF 17 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
DNS 19 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 8 157 Maurice Myre Maurice Myre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
4 7 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 3 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
6 2 45 Travis Davis Travis Davis Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
7 1 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -6
8 DNF 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 6 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 4 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 3 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 7 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 2
6 5 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
7 1 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
8 DNF 8 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 7 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 4
4 9 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
5 8 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
6 4 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -2
7 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
8 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
9 5 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 13 17L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 11
3 10 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 7
4 8 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 4
5 23 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 18
6 14 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 8
7 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -4
8 7 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -1
9 20 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 11
10 26 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 16
11 22 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 11
12 15 76X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
13 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -12
14 21 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
15 25 25W Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 10
16 17 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
17 24 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
18 16 17E Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
19 BF 18 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
20 DNF 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -15
21 DNF 4 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -17
22 DNF 11 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -11
23 DNF 9 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -14
24 DNF 6 3741 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -18
25 DNF 19 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
26 DNF 12 15 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 4 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 9 25W Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 11 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
7 7 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 1 9 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
9 13 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT 4
10 12 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 2
11 14 87 Dennis Custer Dennis Custer Cody, WY Cody, WY 3
12 DNF 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
13 DNF 6 16 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
14 DNF 10 17 Jeremy Weber Jeremy Weber Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -4
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 2 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 5 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -1
6 7 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 12 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
8 13 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
9 8 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
10 10 25 Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
11 DNF 11 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
12 DNF 9 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
DNS 6 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3741 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 3 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
3 7 17L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9 Jake Marsich Jake Marsich Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 6 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 5 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
7 4 17 Jeremy Weber Jeremy Weber Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -3
8 8 87 Dennis Custer Dennis Custer Cody, WY Cody, WY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
3 6 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 2 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -3
6 3 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
7 4 25 Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 8 47F Brian Lovaas Brian Lovaas Helena, MT Helena, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 76X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
6 DNF 7 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
DQ 6 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
2 1 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -1
3 4 17E Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 7 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 2 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
7 DNF 3 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
2 1 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -1
3 2 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 4 16 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 7 25W Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 6 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 7
2 2 15 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 1 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 4 22 Michael Shure Michael Shure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 5 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 6 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 7 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 7
2 7 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 5
3 3 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 1 64 David Gleaton David Gleaton Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
6 2 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -4
7 DNF 4 50 Justin Damm Justin Damm Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
DNS 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 10 21K Kit Krenelka Kit Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 9 38 Ian Kline-Ray Ian Kline-Ray Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 1 50 Justin Damm Justin Damm Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 4 64 David Gleaton David Gleaton Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 2 21K Kit Krenelka Kit Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
3 5 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 1 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -3
5 DNF 3 38 Ian Kline-Ray Ian Kline-Ray Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos