Big Sky Speedway

  • 1

Monster Truck Show

8/28/2021 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

Harvey Ostermiller/Mark Rieker Memorial Race Presented by RDO.

Harvey Ostermiller/Mark Rieker Memorial Race
Presented by RDO, 360 Sprints,
IMCA Mods, Super Stocks,
Midwest Mods, Street Stocks, Sport Compacts.

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged15 entries
    • ASCS Frontier Region
  • IMCA Modified10 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
3 6 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 3 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
5 8 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
6 11 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
7 10 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 3
8 5 1M William Hernandez William Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT -3
9 7 20 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
10 9 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -1
11 14 2M Abraham Hernandez Abraham Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT 3
12 13 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
13 DNF 12 79 Jerry Brown Jr Jerry Brown Jr Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
14 DNF 4 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -10
DNS 15 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
2 4 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
3 2 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 1 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -3
5 7 1M William Hernandez William Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT 2
6 5 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 6 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
8 8 2M Abraham Hernandez Abraham Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 2
2 7 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 5
3 2 20 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
4 6 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
5 5 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -
6 1 79 Jerry Brown Jr Jerry Brown Jr Helena, MT Helena, MT -5
7 DNF 4 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
2 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 9 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 6
4 10 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
5 8 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 3
6 3 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -3
7 2 17T Tyler Wittenberg Tyler Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -5
8 DNF 1 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
DNS 4 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
DNS 7 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 1 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 2 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -1
4 5 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
5 DNF 4 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 3
2 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 1 17T Tyler Wittenberg Tyler Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
5 DNF 2 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 4 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 2
3 1 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -2
4 8 69X Justin Rieker Justin Rieker Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
5 10 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 5
6 6 14 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
7 9 80 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 2
8 5 93 Clay Irwin Clay Irwin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
9 7 31G Russ Gause Russ Gause Hamilton, MT Hamilton, MT -2
10 DNF 3 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -7
11 DNF 11 42 Chris Fuller Chris Fuller Hamilton, MT Hamilton, MT -
DNS 12 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
2 2 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
3 1 93 Clay Irwin Clay Irwin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 3 31G Russ Gause Russ Gause Hamilton, MT Hamilton, MT -1
5 DNF 4 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
6 DNF 6 42 Chris Fuller Chris Fuller Hamilton, MT Hamilton, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
2 1 14 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 3 69X Justin Rieker Justin Rieker Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 6 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 4 80 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -1
6 DNF 5 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
2 4 17L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 2 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 10 15 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
6 8 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 2
7 7 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
9 5 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
10 12 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
11 11 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT -
12 15 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
13 DNF 13 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
14 DNF 16 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
15 DNF 3 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -12
16 DNF 14 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -2
DNS 17 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
DNS 18 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 5 17L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 3 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -
4 1 15 Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 6 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 DNF 4 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
2 6 29 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
3 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 2 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 3 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -2
6 1 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 4 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 1 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
6 DNF 6 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
3 5 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 4
5 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 4 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 7 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 1 64 David Gleaton David Gleaton Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
9 10 82 Gary Angell Gary Angell Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
10 13 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 3
11 11 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -
12 9 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -3
DNS 12 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
2 6 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
3 3 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 1 64 David Gleaton David Gleaton Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 2 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -3
6 7 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 1
7 DNF 5 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
3 6 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
4 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 5 82 Gary Angell Gary Angell Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 1 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
2 4 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 2 6 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 3 7 justin hust justin hust Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 DNF 1 73 Caleb Burkhart Caleb Burkhart Ballantine, MT Ballantine, MT -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 4 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 5 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 1 73 Caleb Burkhart Caleb Burkhart Ballantine, MT Ballantine, MT -3
5 3 7 justin hust justin hust Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos