Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Changes

Changes

!! Pit Gate Changes !!

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

New Years EVE Party

6/11/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

6/11/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

ASCS Sprint Night

360 Winged Sprints

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged13 entries
    • ASCS Frontier Region
  • IMCA Modified7 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
2 6 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
3 12 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 9
4 7 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
5 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -4
6 9 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 3
7 10 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
8 11 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
9 13 2M Abraham Hernandez Abraham Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT 4
10 3 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
11 2 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -9
12 5 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -7
13 8 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Ross Mathewson Ross Mathewson Calgary, AB Calgary, AB 1
2 1 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
3 3 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
4 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
5 6 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 1
6 4 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
7 5 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
3 1 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -2
4 3 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 5 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 6 2M Abraham Hernandez Abraham Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT -
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 4 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
4 5 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 2 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
DNS 7 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 6 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
3 7 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
4 3 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 DNF 2 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
6 DNF 4 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 DNF 6 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
2 2 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
3 5 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 8 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 4
5 6 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 1
6 3 30 Paul Fasching Paul Fasching Billinbgs, MT Billinbgs, MT -3
7 7 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
8 DNF 4 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
2 5 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 4 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
4 6 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 2
5 1 30 Paul Fasching Paul Fasching Billinbgs, MT Billinbgs, MT -4
6 7 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 1
7 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
8 DNF 3 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
2 12 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 10
3 4 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
4 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 13 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 8
6 11 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT 5
7 14 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
8 DNF 5 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
9 DNF 9 8 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 DNF 7 3K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -3
11 DNF 2 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -9
12 DNF 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -6
13 DNF 8 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
14 DNF 10 21K Kit Krenelka Kit Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
DNS 15 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 16 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
2 5 3K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 3
3 7 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
4 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 8 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 3
6 2 21K Kit Krenelka Kit Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
7 DNF 6 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 DNF 4 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 5
2 1 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 2 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
4 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
5 3 8 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 4 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -2
7 7 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 DNF 8 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 4 14 Rick Bishop Rick Bishop Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 6 7 justin hust justin hust Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 7 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
5 5 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 8 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
7 11 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
8 3 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
9 9 008 Robert Herbert Robert Herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 2 34 Richard Prisbe Richard Prisbe Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
11 DNF 10 05 Dorothy White Dorothy White Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
DNS 12 327 Richard Prisbe Sr Richard Prisbe Sr Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 4 7 justin hust justin hust Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 5 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 3 14 Rick Bishop Rick Bishop Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 6 008 Robert Herbert Robert Herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 2 05 Dorothy White Dorothy White Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
2 3 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 2 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 1 34 Richard Prisbe Richard Prisbe Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 6 327 Richard Prisbe Sr Richard Prisbe Sr Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 5 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos