Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

Backpack Give-away August 13th, 2022

7/15/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

7/15/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

ASCS Sprint Night & Jared Krenelka Memorial

Sprint's in July don't get better.

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged16 entries
    • ASCS Frontier Region
  • IMCA Modified7 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 3 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
3 6 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
4 7 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 3
5 13 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 8
6 8 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
7 5 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -2
8 10 1M William Hernandez William Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT 2
9 12 2M Abraham Hernandez Abraham Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT 3
10 15 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
11 4 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -7
12 DNF 11 81 Casey Tillman Casey Tillman Kuna, ID Kuna, ID -1
13 DNF 2 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -11
14 DNF 9 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
DNS 16 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -
DNS 14 17J Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -1
3 5 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 2
4 3 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -1
5 6 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 8 1M William Hernandez William Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT 2
7 7 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
DNS 4 17J Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
2 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
3 5 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 1 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -3
5 7 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
6 4 81 Casey Tillman Casey Tillman Kuna, ID Kuna, ID -2
7 8 2M Abraham Hernandez Abraham Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT 1
DNS 6 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer

IMCA Modified

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 7 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
3 5 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 2
4 6 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 3 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
6 DNF 2 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -4
7 DNF 4 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 2 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -
3 3 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
4 6 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 2
5 4 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 7 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 5 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
2 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 6
3 1 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 4 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 11 5K Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 6
6 15 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD 9
7 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -2
8 13 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
9 2 21K Kit Krenelka Kit Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
10 12 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT 2
11 14 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
12 DNF 9 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN -3
13 DNF 3 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -10
14 DNF 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
15 DNF 10 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -5
DNS 16 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
2 3 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
3 2 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 7 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
5 6 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN 1
6 4 5K Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -2
7 5 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 8 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 4 21K Kit Krenelka Kit Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 1 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 8 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
5 7 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 2
6 5 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -1
7 6 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 DNF 3 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
2 1 08 jeffery herbert jeffery herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 11 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
4 2 008 Robert Herbert Robert Herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 6 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 10 49 Don Olson Don Olson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
7 9 7 justin hust justin hust Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
8 4 08JR carson herbert carson herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
9 8 14 Rick Bishop Rick Bishop Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
10 5 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
11 DNF 3 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 jeffery herbert jeffery herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 5 14 Rick Bishop Rick Bishop Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 2 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 3 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 6 49 Don Olson Don Olson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
6 4 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
2 3 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 5 7 justin hust justin hust Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 1 008 Robert Herbert Robert Herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 2 08JR carson herbert carson herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos