Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Changes

Changes

!! Pit Gate Changes !!

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

New Years EVE Party

8/20/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

8/20/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

Harvey Ostermiller Two Day Show

ASCS Sprint's Night #2

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged16 entries
    • ASCS Frontier Region
  • IMCA Modified13 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries
  • Semi-Pro Legends

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 2 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
3 8 17J Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
4 3 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
5 9 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 4
6 5 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
7 4 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
8 10 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 2
9 7 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
10 12 21 Blayne Brink Blayne Brink Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
11 15 31 Shane Moore Shane Moore Helena, MT Helena, MT 4
12 11 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
13 13 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -
14 DNF 16 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
15 DNF 6 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -9
16 DNF 14 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 2
3 6 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
4 5 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
5 8 17J Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
6 1 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
7 7 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 3 31 Shane Moore Shane Moore Helena, MT Helena, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
2 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
3 7 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
4 4 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
5 8 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 3
6 5 21 Blayne Brink Blayne Brink Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 1 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
DNS 3 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
2 3 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 13 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 10
4 10 1X Vernon Hill Vernon Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
5 11 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
6 5 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
7 6 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 DNF 8 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
9 DNF 1 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -8
10 DNF 12 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 2
11 DNF 4 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -7
12 DNF 9 11* Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -3
13 DNF 2 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Vernon Hill Jr Vernon Hill Jr Black Eagle, MT Black Eagle, MT -
2 2 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 7 1X Vernon Hill Vernon Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
5 4 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 3 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
7 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
2 6 11* Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 4
3 2 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -1
4 1 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
5 5 7 Sam Hoffman Sam Hoffman Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
6 4 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 8
2 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 4 2L Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 6 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 7 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 3 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 8 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 15 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
9 12 55K Hayden Ingle Hayden Ingle Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
10 14 2M Adrian Mantei Adrian Mantei 4
11 13 18 Case Hinkins Case Hinkins Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
12 10 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
13 1 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -12
14 17 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
15 11 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -4
16 16 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -
17 DNF 2 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -15
18 DNF 19 4R Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
19 DNF 21 37 Tyler Tillett Tyler Tillett Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
20 DNF 20 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 18 16 Jace Lorenz Jace Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 1 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 4 18 Case Hinkins Case Hinkins Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 7 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 6 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 3 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 5 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 4 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -
5 DNF 7 37 Tyler Tillett Tyler Tillett Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 DNF 1 16 Jace Lorenz Jace Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
DNS 6 4R Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 6 2L Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 2 55K Hayden Ingle Hayden Ingle Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 4 2M Adrian Mantei Adrian Mantei -1
6 5 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 7 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
2 7 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 5
3 8 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 5
4 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
5 9 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
6 4 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN -2
7 3 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
8 1 3K Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
9 2 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -7
10 10 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
2 4 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
3 2 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 5 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 5 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN 3
3 3 3K Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 2 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -2
5 4 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos