Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

Backpack Give-away August 13th, 2022

6/25/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

6/25/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

Mountain States Modified Tour Night #2

Driver's Please check your track registration.

Classes

  • IMCA Modified25 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods38 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
3 23 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 20
4 9 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
5 12 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 7
6 4 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 15 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 8
8 20 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 12
9 21 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 12
10 25 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 15
11 5 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
12 22 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 10
13 14 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
14 24 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 10
15 3 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
16 13 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -3
17 18 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
18 8 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -10
19 DNF 16 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
20 DNF 7 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -13
21 DNF 10 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -11
22 DNF 11 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -11
23 DNF 19 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
24 DNF 6 11 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -18
25 DNF 17 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
3 7 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
4 4 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
5 5 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 6 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 3 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 11 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
3 4 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
4 6 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 3 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
6 5 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 4 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 6 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT 3
4 3 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -1
5 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 5 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 4 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 6 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
4 3 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
5 DNF 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
DQ 2 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 14 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 12
3 3 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 1 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 16 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 10
7 18 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 11
8 15 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 7
9 10 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 5 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
11 12 23J Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
12 22 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 10
13 11 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
14 13 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
15 6 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -9
16 24 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
17 20 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
18 19 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
19 9 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -10
20 8 15 Travis Davis Travis Davis Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
21 17 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
22 23 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
23 DNF 7 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -16
24 DNF 21 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
2 2 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 10 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
Top 3 transfer
4 8 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 4
5 3 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 7 55K Hayden Ingle Hayden Ingle Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 DNF 9 4R Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 2
8 DNF 1 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT -7
9 DNF 4 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
10 DNF 6 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 8 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
3 5 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 7 583 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 10 21N Tyler Tillett Tyler Tillett Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
7 3 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 DNF 2 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
DNS 6 5R Tyrel Rauth Tyrel Rauth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 9 17E Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
2 2 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
3 7 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT 2
5 5 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 1 55K Hayden Ingle Hayden Ingle Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
7 3 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 23J Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 6 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 3 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 4 583 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 7 21N Tyler Tillett Tyler Tillett Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 6 15 Travis Davis Travis Davis Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
3 4 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 1 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
6 5 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
3 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 5 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 6 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 3 7D4 Dayton Liscum Dayton Liscum Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 DNF 5 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 DNF 1 4R Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -5
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 4 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
Top 3 transfer
4 DNF 5 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 DNF 3 5R Tyrel Rauth Tyrel Rauth Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 DNF 6 17E Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 10
2 7 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 5
3 2 3K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
4 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 5 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 1 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
7 4 8 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 12 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 4
9 8 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
10 10 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -
11 9 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
12 DNF 3 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -9
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
2 5 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
3 6 8 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
4 1 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 2 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
DNS 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
2 2 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 5 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 1 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 6 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 1
6 4 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos