Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

Backpack Give-away August 13th, 2022

8/27/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

8/27/2022 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

Mark Rieker Memorial Race & Track Champion Night brought to you by RDO Equipment.

6 Classes and it is the Track Champion Night ... So all out racing.
Sponsered by RDO Equipment of Billings, MT (50/50) provided by Jobs Daughters.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model14 entries
  • IMCA Modified12 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 10 50 Ted Hample Ted Hample Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 8
3 3 59 Mike McCord Mike McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
4 4 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 7 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 2
6 9 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 11 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 4
8 1 24 Timothy Ames Timothy Ames Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -7
9 6 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -3
10 13 57T justin hust justin hust Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
11 DNF 5 16 Shad Jensen Shad Jensen Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT -6
12 DNF 14 21 Smokey Jensen Smokey Jensen Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT 2
13 DNF 12 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
DQ 8 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 3 16 Shad Jensen Shad Jensen Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT 1
3 5 24 Timothy Ames Timothy Ames Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
4 6 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
5 4 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 7 57T justin hust justin hust Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 DNF 1 12 Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 1
2 1 29 Ty Hample Ty Hample Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 3 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
4 4 59 Mike McCord Mike McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
5 5 50 Ted Hample Ted Hample Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
6 6 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
7 7 21 Smokey Jensen Smokey Jensen Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT -
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
2 3 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 5 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 2 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
5 9 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
6 8 46 Chuck Hogan Chuck Hogan Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
7 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
8 12 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
9 DNF 4 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -5
10 DNF 11 12DF Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
11 DNF 1 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -10
12 DNF 10 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
2 2 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
3 4 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
4 3 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
5 5 46 Chuck Hogan Chuck Hogan Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
6 1 12DF Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
2 5 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
3 1 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -2
4 2 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 3 57 Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 DNF 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 10
2 8 11 Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
3 7 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
4 3 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
5 12 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 7
6 10 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 4
7 DNF 5 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
8 DNF 14 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 6
9 DNF 9 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -
10 DNF 2 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -8
11 DNF 1 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -10
12 DNF 4 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -8
13 DNF 6 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
14 DNF 13 19 Jace Lorenz Jace Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
DNS 15 30 Paul Fasching Paul Fasching Billinbgs, MT Billinbgs, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 3 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
3 4 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 6 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 2
5 7 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 2
6 8 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 2
7 5 19 Jace Lorenz Jace Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 DNF 1 30 Paul Fasching Paul Fasching Billinbgs, MT Billinbgs, MT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
2 5 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
3 1 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 4 11 Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
5 7 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
6 3 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -3
7 6 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 7
2 13 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 11
3 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 9 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT 5
5 15 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 10
6 6 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
7 16 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 9
8 25 2M Adrian Mantei Adrian Mantei 17
9 24 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 15
10 14 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
11 4 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -7
12 11 55K Hayden Ingle Hayden Ingle Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
13 23 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 10
14 22 18 Case Hinkins Case Hinkins Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
15 26 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT 11
16 DNF 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -13
17 DNF 12 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
18 DNF 21 4R Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
19 DNF 20 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
20 DNF 18 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
21 DNF 10 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -11
22 DNF 2 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -20
23 DNF 5 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -18
24 DNF 17 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -7
25 DNF 19 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
26 DNF 7 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -19
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 1
2 1 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 6 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT 3
4 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 7 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
6 5 4R Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
7 3 2M Adrian Mantei Adrian Mantei -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 2 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 4 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 6 24DD D.J. Baxter D.J. Baxter Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 3 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 5 18 Case Hinkins Case Hinkins Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 7 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
2 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 2 55K Hayden Ingle Hayden Ingle Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 1 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 6 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 5 40J Jaylin Hurd Jaylin Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Steve Stephenson Steve Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 6 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
3 4 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 3 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 5 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 5
2 5 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
3 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 5
4 9 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN 5
5 13 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 8
6 7 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 2 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
8 11 08 Jeff Sekuterski Jeff Sekuterski Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 3
9 1 21K Kit Krenelka Kit Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
10 10 2 Derick Verge Derick Verge Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
11 3 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -8
12 12 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT -
13 DNF 4 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
2 2 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
3 1 21K Kit Krenelka Kit Krenelka Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 4 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN -1
6 7 08 Jeff Sekuterski Jeff Sekuterski Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 1
7 DNF 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
2 1 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 6 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 5 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT 1
5 4 2 Derick Verge Derick Verge Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
6 2 66S Melissa Neary Melissa Neary Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
2 8 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
3 7 58 Cody Cassiday Cody Cassiday Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
4 2 05 Dorothy White Dorothy White Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -2
5 10 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
6 11 25T Joe Toller Joe Toller LEWISTOWN, MT LEWISTOWN, MT 5
7 3 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
8 9 08 jeffery herbert jeffery herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
9 5 08JR carson herbert carson herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
10 1 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -9
11 14 63 Daytona Smith Daytona Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
12 12 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -
13 6 145 Nick Nowak Nick Nowak LEWISTOWN, MT LEWISTOWN, MT -7
14 13 32 Jake Harmon Jake Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 145 Nick Nowak Nick Nowak LEWISTOWN, MT LEWISTOWN, MT 3
2 1 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 2 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 5 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 6 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 7 25T Joe Toller Joe Toller LEWISTOWN, MT LEWISTOWN, MT 1
7 3 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Cody Cassiday Cody Cassiday Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
2 2 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 5 08 jeffery herbert jeffery herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 3 08JR carson herbert carson herbert Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 1 05 Dorothy White Dorothy White Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -4
6 7 63 Daytona Smith Daytona Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
7 6 32 Jake Harmon Jake Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos