Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Changes

Changes

!! Pit Gate Changes !!

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

7/8/2023 - Big Sky Speedway

7/8/2023 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

Mark Rieker Memorial Night 2!

Wissota-Street Stocks, Super Stocks, INEX-Legends, Wingless Sprints & ASCS 360 Winged Sprints

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged13 entries
    • ASCS Frontier Region
  • WISSOTA Super Stock12 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries
  • INEX-Legends19 entries
  • 602/604 Big Sky Sprints7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 8
2 7 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 5
3 6 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 3
4 11 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
5 8 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 10 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
7 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -5
8 5 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
9 12 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB 3
10 DNF 1 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -9
11 DNF 3 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -8
12 DNF 4 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT -8
13 DNF 13 2 Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
2 3 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
3 2 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
5 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
6 5 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 7 2 Kyle Evans Kyle Evans Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 1 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 3 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
4 4 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
5 6 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 5 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
2 9 69X Justin Rieker Justin Rieker Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
3 3 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -
4 10 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 6
5 2 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 12 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 6
7 4 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 DNF 11 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 3
9 DNF 1 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -8
10 DNF 6 68 Barry Bontrager Barry Bontrager Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -4
11 DNF 8 30 Kip Myers Kip Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -3
12 DNF 5 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 5 69X Justin Rieker Justin Rieker Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 3 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 4 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
5 2 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -3
6 6 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 4 30 Kip Myers Kip Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 2
3 5 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
4 2 5 Andrew Gilbraith Andrew Gilbraith Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 3 68 Barry Bontrager Barry Bontrager Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -2
6 DNF 6 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
2 5 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
3 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 7 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN 3
5 2 3K Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
6 8 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
7 13 5 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 6
8 10 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
9 12 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
10 11 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT 1
11 15 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 4
12 1 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -11
13 DNF 3 14D Dillon Hoppe Dillon Hoppe Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -10
DNS 14 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DQ 9 29 Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 5 3K Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
3 3 14D Dillon Hoppe Dillon Hoppe Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
4 DNF 2 30 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
5 DNF 4 5 Devin Kenaston Devin Kenaston Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
2 1 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 3 87Z David Hangsleben David Hangsleben Solway, MN Solway, MN -
4 2 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 DNF 5 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
2 1 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 4 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 3 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -1
5 5 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT -
All transfer

INEX-Legends

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 1
2 1 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 11 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
4 8 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT 4
5 18 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID 13
6 4 58 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
7 7 3 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT -
8 6 24 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
9 13 53 Bill Curtis Bill Curtis Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
10 10 68D Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
11 12 98 Christopher Whisman Christopher Whisman Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
12 9 33 Keith Ahlgren Keith Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
13 19 14A Stephen Ross Stephen Ross Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
14 16 9H Keely Heaton Keely Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT 2
15 17 27 Wendy Ahlgren Wendy Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
16 15 14 Karen Devine Karen Devine Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
17 DNF 3 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -14
18 DNF 5 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -13
19 DNF 14 23 Stuart Mckechnie Stuart Mckechnie Billilngs, MT Billilngs, MT -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 3 58 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 4 3 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 1
4 7 68D Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
5 2 53 Bill Curtis Bill Curtis Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 6 9H Keely Heaton Keely Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -
7 1 14A Stephen Ross Stephen Ross Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 2
2 2 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 5 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT 2
4 1 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 4 23 Stuart Mckechnie Stuart Mckechnie Billilngs, MT Billilngs, MT -1
6 6 27 Wendy Ahlgren Wendy Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 1
2 3 24 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 4 33 Keith Ahlgren Keith Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 1 98 Christopher Whisman Christopher Whisman Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
5 DNF 6 14 Karen Devine Karen Devine Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
6 DNF 5 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -1
All transfer

602/604 Big Sky Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 4
2 4 72 Ken Dietz Ken Dietz Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 2
3 6 63 Jake Dewitt Jake Dewitt Santa Rosa Area, CA Santa Rosa Area, CA 3
4 3 M240 Teri Omoth Teri Omoth Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
5 2 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 1 16K Kade Vogt Kade Vogt Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
DNS 7 11 Chandler Ingle Chandler Ingle Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 6
2 1 72 Ken Dietz Ken Dietz Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -1
3 2 M240 Teri Omoth Teri Omoth Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
4 3 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 4 16K Kade Vogt Kade Vogt Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 DNF 5 63 Jake Dewitt Jake Dewitt Santa Rosa Area, CA Santa Rosa Area, CA -1
7 DNF 6 11 Chandler Ingle Chandler Ingle Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Robert Petroff Rollover
09/11/20 Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Feature
Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Heat Race - Dang these rocker arms!
D02 Big Sky Speedway 8/29/20
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Big Sky Speedway, August 24th, 2019