Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Changes

Changes

!! Pit Gate Changes !!

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

6/17/2023 - Big Sky Speedway

6/17/2023 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

What a LEGENDary night it will be!

IMCA-Sport Compacts, Wissota-Midwest Mods, IMCA Mods, Wingless Sprints & INEX Legends

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged13 entries
    • ASCS Frontier Region
  • IMCA Modified15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact17 entries
  • INEX-Legends12 entries
  • BigSky Wingless Sprints8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
2 3 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
3 10 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
4 7 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
5 5 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
6 2 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
7 8 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
8 9 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
9 DNF 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -5
10 DNF 6 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT -4
11 DNF 11 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
DNS 12 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
DNS 13 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
2 1 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 4 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
4 7 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
5 2 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
6 6 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 5 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 4
2 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
3 1 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -2
4 4 2N Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
5 6 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 1
DNS 3 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 2 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
3 11 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 8
4 7 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
5 3 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 9 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
7 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
8 10 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
9 13 73M Mario Berger Mario Berger Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
10 6 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT -4
11 12 2W Darryn Waldo Darryn Waldo Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
12 5 57X Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
13 14 45 Travis Davis Travis Davis Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
14 15 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
15 DNF 4 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
3 4 2B Kenny Baumann Kenny Baumann Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
5 3 73M Mario Berger Mario Berger Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 3 57X Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 5 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
4 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 1 45 Travis Davis Travis Davis Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
2 3 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 1
3 5 2W Darryn Waldo Darryn Waldo Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 4 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
5 2 7T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 3 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 4 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 8 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
5 10 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
6 5 23J Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
7 14 22C Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 7
8 6 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
9 9 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
10 11 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
11 12 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
12 16 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
13 13 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
14 1 27 Chandler Ingle Chandler Ingle Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -13
15 25 45 Justin Hoeft Justin Hoeft Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 10
16 17 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
17 21 55K Hayden Ingle Hayden Ingle Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
18 19 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY 1
19 24 2J Joan Hulst Joan Hulst Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
20 DNF 20 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Acton, MT Acton, MT -
21 DNF 22 20 Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
22 DNF 15 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
23 DNF 7 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -16
24 DNF 18 34 Adrian Mantei Adrian Mantei Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
DNS 23 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 6 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 3
4 5 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 4 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 2 13 Gussie Lee Gussie Lee Acton, MT Acton, MT -4
7 7 45 Justin Hoeft Justin Hoeft Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 1 88 Dayne Kocher Dayne Kocher Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 4 21K Nathan Kenaston Nathan Kenaston Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 5 22C Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
5 3 34 Adrian Mantei Adrian Mantei Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 6 55K Hayden Ingle Hayden Ingle Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23J Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 27 Chandler Ingle Chandler Ingle Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
3 5 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 6 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 DNF 1 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
DNS 4 2J Joan Hulst Joan Hulst Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 6 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 4
3 1 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 5 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 4 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -1
6 3 20 Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 94 Joe Hudson Joe Hudson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 8
2 11 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 9
3 8 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
4 14 11X Conner Carter Conner Carter Roundup, MT Roundup, MT 10
5 3 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 4 62 Dylan Stephenson Dylan Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 10 50B Caiden Back Caiden Back Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
8 16 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
9 7 14 Rick Bishop Rick Bishop Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -2
10 6 79 Dalton Stephenson Dalton Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
11 15 4 Douglas Berg Douglas Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
12 1 63 Daytona Smith Daytona Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -11
13 13 24Y Wyatt Omoth Wyatt Omoth Shephard, MT Shephard, MT -
14 2 31R Matt Riesinger Matt Riesinger Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
15 DNF 5 7 Christopher Niebeling Christopher Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -10
DNS 17 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 12 58 Cody Cassiday Cody Cassiday Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
2 5 94 Joe Hudson Joe Hudson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
3 2 31R Matt Riesinger Matt Riesinger Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 3 7 Christopher Niebeling Christopher Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 1 24Y Wyatt Omoth Wyatt Omoth Shephard, MT Shephard, MT -4
6 DNF 4 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Rick Bishop Rick Bishop Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 3
2 2 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 DNF 6 58 Cody Cassiday Cody Cassiday Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
4 DNF 1 63 Daytona Smith Daytona Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 DNF 5 11X Conner Carter Conner Carter Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -
6 DNF 3 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Kory Pritchett Kory Pritchett Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
2 2 62 Dylan Stephenson Dylan Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 3 79 Dalton Stephenson Dalton Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 5 50B Caiden Back Caiden Back Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
5 DNF 1 4 Douglas Berg Douglas Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer

INEX-Legends

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN -
2 9 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID 7
3 4 3 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 1
4 6 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 2
5 8 33 Keith Ahlgren Keith Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 3 53 Bill Curtis Bill Curtis Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 12 23 Stuart Mckechnie Stuart Mckechnie Billilngs, MT Billilngs, MT 5
8 5 24 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
9 DNF 10 14A Stephen Ross Stephen Ross Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
10 DNF 11 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
11 DNF 7 27 Wendy Ahlgren Wendy Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
12 DNF 2 94 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 5
2 5 53 Bill Curtis Bill Curtis Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
3 2 24 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 4 27 Wendy Ahlgren Wendy Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 DNF 1 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -4
6 DNF 3 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 3
2 6 3 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 4
3 1 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -2
4 5 33 Keith Ahlgren Keith Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 3 14A Stephen Ross Stephen Ross Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 DNF 2 23 Stuart Mckechnie Stuart Mckechnie Billilngs, MT Billilngs, MT -4
All transfer

BigSky Wingless Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 5 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
3 3 72 Ken Dietz Ken Dietz Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -
4 4 M240 Teri Omoth Teri Omoth Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
5 7 16K Kade Vogt Kade Vogt Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 DNF 1 44 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -5
7 DNF 6 63 Jake Dewitt Jake Dewitt Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
DNS 8 17J J.R. Williams J.R. Williams Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
2 3 15 Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 6 72 Ken Dietz Ken Dietz Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 3
4 7 M240 Teri Omoth Teri Omoth Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
5 4 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
6 1 63 Jake Dewitt Jake Dewitt Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -5
DNS 5 16K Kade Vogt Kade Vogt Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 8 17J J.R. Williams J.R. Williams Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Wild Ride for Dakota Kincaid!
Robert Petroff Rollover
09/11/20 Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Feature
Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Heat Race - Dang these rocker arms!
D02 Big Sky Speedway 8/29/20
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Big Sky Speedway, August 24th, 2019