Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Changes

Changes

!! Pit Gate Changes !!

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

8/26/2023 - Big Sky Speedway

8/26/2023 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

Harvey Ostermiller Memorial Night #2

INEX-Legends, IMCA-Mods, Big Sky Sprints, ASCS 360 Winged Sprints

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • ASCS Frontier Region
  • IMCA Modified9 entries
  • INEX-Legends20 entries
  • BigSky Wingless Sprints8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 6 35MX Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 4
3 7 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
4 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
5 9 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
6 11 23N Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
7 5 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
8 13 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
9 3 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -6
10 8 12HW Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
11 17 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 6
12 12 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
13 14 21B Blayne Brink Blayne Brink Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
14 20 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
15 18 9 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
16 DNF 19 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 3
17 DNF 16 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
18 DNF 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -14
19 DNF 15 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT -4
20 DNF 10 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
2 6 9 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 4
3 8 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 5
4 3 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 9 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB 4
6 7 21O Ryder Olson Ryder Olson Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
7 4 2M Abraham Hernandez Abraham Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT -3
8 10 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 2
9 11 66 Fred Holz Fred Holz Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO 2
10 DNF 12 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
11 DNF 2 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -9
12 DNF 5 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
3 4 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
4 2 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
6 7 21O Ryder Olson Ryder Olson Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
7 6 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -1
8 8 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
2 2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
3 5 23N Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
4 3 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
6 6 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 DNF 7 9 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
DNS 8 1M William Hernandez William Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Blayne Brink Blayne Brink Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT -
3 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
4 3 2M Abraham Hernandez Abraham Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 66 Fred Holz Fred Holz Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO 1
6 DNF 5 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12HW Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
2 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 35MX Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 7 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
7 5 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -2
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 12.860
2 1 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT 13.177
3 3 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 13.658
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 13.055
2 3 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 13.294
3 2 21O Ryder Olson Ryder Olson Ray, ND Ray, ND 13.502
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.996
DNS 2 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 12.917
2 1 2M Abraham Hernandez Abraham Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT 13.281
3 2 21B Blayne Brink Blayne Brink Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 13.420
DNS 4 1M William Hernandez William Hernandez Roberts, MT Roberts, MT
3 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT 13.366
2 2 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT 13.654
3 1 66 Fred Holz Fred Holz Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO 14.137
3 Laps

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 13.165
2 2 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 13.470
3 3 9 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 13.671
3 Laps

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 13.083
2 1 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 13.113
3 2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 13.144
3 Laps

Qualifying 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 12.884
2 1 23N Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.281
3 Laps

Qualifying 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35MX Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.752
2 12H Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 12.799
3 2 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 13.292
4 3 12HW Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 13.292
3 Laps

Qualifying 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB 13.075
2 2 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 13.282
3 Laps

Qualifying 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.769
2 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 12.979

IMCA Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 5 7R James Rowley James Rowley Cody, WY Cody, WY 3
3 9 11W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 6
4 7 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
5 DNF 1 17T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -4
6 DNF 6 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 DNF 4 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -3
8 DNF 3 57X Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
DQ 8 73M Mario Berger Mario Berger Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57X Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
2 8 7R James Rowley James Rowley Cody, WY Cody, WY 6
3 7 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 4
4 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 1 17T Tracy Wittenberg Tracy Wittenberg Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -4
6 9 11W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 3
7 2 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
8 DNF 4 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
DQ 3 73M Mario Berger Mario Berger Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer

INEX-Legends

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 1
2 5 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
3 6 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 1 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 8 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
6 13 20 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 7
7 12 9H Keely Heaton Keely Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT 5
8 11 98 Christopher Whisman Christopher Whisman Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
9 4 3 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT -5
10 15 33 Keith Ahlgren Keith Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
11 10 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
12 16 53 Bill Curtis Bill Curtis Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
13 20 24 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
14 14 23 Stuart Mckechnie Stuart Mckechnie Billilngs, MT Billilngs, MT -
15 17 14 Karen Devine Karen Devine Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
16 18 27 Wendy Ahlgren Wendy Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
17 DNF 3 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN -14
18 DNF 7 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -11
19 DNF 9 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -10
20 DNF 19 58 Casey Vaskey Casey Vaskey Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 4 3 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 2
3 6 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 3
4 7 25 Weston Smith Weston Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
5 1 20 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4
6 2 53 Bill Curtis Bill Curtis Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
DNS 3 58 Casey Vaskey Casey Vaskey Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 3
2 2 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
3 1 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 7 98 Christopher Whisman Christopher Whisman Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
5 3 23 Stuart Mckechnie Stuart Mckechnie Billilngs, MT Billilngs, MT -2
6 5 14 Karen Devine Karen Devine Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
7 DNF 6 24 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 3
2 6 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 1 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -2
4 3 9H Keely Heaton Keely Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -1
5 2 33 Keith Ahlgren Keith Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 5 27 Wendy Ahlgren Wendy Ahlgren Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer

BigSky Wingless Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
2 4 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 8 17J Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
4 7 72 Ken Dietz Ken Dietz Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 3
5 1 63 Jake Dewitt Jake Dewitt Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -4
6 6 M240 Teri Omoth Teri Omoth Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
7 DNF 3 16K Kade Vogt Kade Vogt Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
8 DNF 5 15 Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17J Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
2 2 72 Ken Dietz Ken Dietz Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -
3 4 M240 Teri Omoth Teri Omoth Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
4 3 15 Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
5 8 171 Roy Guy III Roy Guy III Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 1 16K Kade Vogt Kade Vogt Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
7 7 44 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
8 6 63 Jake Dewitt Jake Dewitt Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Wild Ride for Dakota Kincaid!
Robert Petroff Rollover
09/11/20 Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Feature
Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Heat Race - Dang these rocker arms!
D02 Big Sky Speedway 8/29/20
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Big Sky Speedway, August 24th, 2019