Big Sky Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Changes

Changes

!! Pit Gate Changes !!

Ways to follow Big Sky Speedway

Register Before you Race

Register Before you Race

Remember to Register Before You Race

8/26/2023 - Big Sky Speedway

8/26/2023 - Big Sky Speedway

Billings, MT

29 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 27B-Jake Bubak[1]; 2. 35MX-Tyler Thompson[6]; 3. 41-Dominic Scelzi[7]; 4. 2L-Logan Forler[2]; 5. 10-Scott Bogucki[9]; 6. 23N-Skylar Gee[11]; 7. 33-Colton Heath[5]; 8. 28-Joe Perry[13]; 9. 37-Trever Kirkland[3]; 10. 12HW-Harli White[8]; 11. 12H-Channin Tankersley[17]; 12. 72-Phil Dietz[12]; 13. 21B-Blayne Brink[14]; 14. 0J-Jeremy McCune[20]; 15. 9-Damon McCune[18]; 16. (DNF) 3-Jordan Milne[19]; 17. (DNF) 9K-Kory Wermling[16]; 18. (DNF) 23-Seth Bergman[4]; 19. (DNF) 01-Rich Bailey[15]; 20. (DNF) 2JR-Kelly Miller[10]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 12H-Channin Tankersley[1]; 2. 9-Damon McCune[6]; 3. 3-Jordan Milne[8]; 4. 0J-Jeremy McCune[3]; 5. 35M-Cody Masse[9]; 6. 21O-Ryder Olson[7]; 7. 2M-Abraham Hernandez[4]; 8. 82C-Christian Kinnison[10]; 9. 66-Fred Holz[11]; 10. (DNF) 12-Josh Ostermiller[12]; 11. (DNF) 24M-Ian Myers[2]; 12. (DNF) 16G-Austyn Gossel[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Joe Perry[1]; 2. 23-Seth Bergman[3]; 3. 27B-Jake Bubak[4]; 4. 9K-Kory Wermling[2]; 5. 12H-Channin Tankersley[5]; 6. 21O-Ryder Olson[7]; 7. 3-Jordan Milne[6]; 8. 82C-Christian Kinnison[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Phil Dietz[1]; 2. 2JR-Kelly Miller[2]; 3. 23N-Skylar Gee[5]; 4. 37-Trever Kirkland[3]; 5. 10-Scott Bogucki[4]; 6. 0J-Jeremy McCune[6]; 7. (DNF) 9-Damon McCune[7]; 8. (DNS) 1M-William Hernandez

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Blayne Brink[1]; 2. 01-Rich Bailey[2]; 3. 33-Colton Heath[4]; 4. 2M-Abraham Hernandez[3]; 5. 66-Fred Holz[6]; 6. (DNF) 12-Josh Ostermiller[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 12HW-Harli White[2]; 2. 2L-Logan Forler[1]; 3. 41-Dominic Scelzi[3]; 4. 35MX-Tyler Thompson[4]; 5. 24M-Ian Myers[6]; 6. 16G-Austyn Gossel[7]; 7. 35M-Cody Masse[5]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 27B-Jake Bubak, 00:12.860[2]; 2. 28-Joe Perry, 00:13.177[1]; 3. 82C-Christian Kinnison, 00:13.658[3]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 9K-Kory Wermling, 00:13.055[1]; 2. 3-Jordan Milne, 00:13.294[3]; 3. 21O-Ryder Olson, 00:13.502[2]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 23-Seth Bergman, 00:12.996[1]; 2. (DNS) 12H-Channin Tankersley

Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 33-Colton Heath, 00:12.917[3]; 2. 2M-Abraham Hernandez, 00:13.281[1]; 3. 21B-Blayne Brink, 00:13.420[2]; 4. (DNS) 1M-William Hernandez

Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 01-Rich Bailey, 00:13.366[3]; 2. 12-Josh Ostermiller, 00:13.654[2]; 3. 66-Fred Holz, 00:14.137[1]

Qualifying 7 (3 Laps): 1. 72-Phil Dietz, 00:13.165[1]; 2. 0J-Jeremy McCune, 00:13.470[2]; 3. 9-Damon McCune, 00:13.671[3]

Qualifying 8 (3 Laps): 1. 12H-Channin Tankersley, 00:13.083; 2. 37-Trever Kirkland, 00:13.113[1]; 3. 2JR-Kelly Miller, 00:13.144[2]

Qualifying 9 (3 Laps): 1. 10-Scott Bogucki, 00:12.884[2]; 2. 23N-Skylar Gee, 00:13.281[1]

Qualifying 10 (3 Laps): 1. 35MX-Tyler Thompson, 00:12.752[1]; 2. 12H-Channin Tankersley, 00:12.799; 3. 16G-Austyn Gossel, 00:13.292[2]; 4. 12HW-Harli White, 00:13.292[3]

Qualifying 11 (3 Laps): 1. 35M-Cody Masse, 00:13.075[1]; 2. 24M-Ian Myers, 00:13.282[2]

Qualifying 12 (3 Laps): 1. 41-Dominic Scelzi, 00:12.769[1]; 2. 2L-Logan Forler, 00:12.979[2]

9 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Rod Lorenz[2]; 2. 7R-James Rowley[5]; 3. 11W-Karl Weaver[9]; 4. 56-Colin Scott[7]; 5. (DNF) 17T-Tracy Wittenberg[1]; 6. (DNF) 94-Michael Rogers[6]; 7. (DNF) 57-Kinzer McCord[4]; 8. (DNF) 57X-Jason George[3]; 9. (DQ) 73M-Mario Berger[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57X-Jason George[6]; 2. 7R-James Rowley[8]; 3. 57-Kinzer McCord[7]; 4. 2-Rod Lorenz[5]; 5. 17T-Tracy Wittenberg[1]; 6. 11W-Karl Weaver[9]; 7. 94-Michael Rogers[2]; 8. (DNF) 56-Colin Scott[4]; 9. (DQ) 73M-Mario Berger[3]

20 entries

INEX-Legends


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1OZ-Glenn Mitchell[2]; 2. 7T-Ty Olson[5]; 3. 51-Sierra Davenport[6]; 4. 620-AJ Davenport[1]; 5. 22M-Michael King[8]; 6. 20-Travis Walker[13]; 7. 9H-Keely Heaton[12]; 8. 98-Christopher Whisman[11]; 9. 3-Kelly Heiser[4]; 10. 33-Keith Ahlgren[15]; 11. 25-Weston Smith[10]; 12. 53-Bill Curtis[16]; 13. 24-Wesley Smith[20]; 14. 23-Stuart Mckechnie[14]; 15. 14-Karen Devine[17]; 16. 27-Wendy Ahlgren[18]; 17. (DNF) 49-Tommie Quenzer[3]; 18. (DNF) 41-Zach Havens[7]; 19. (DNF) 13C-Randall Copeland[9]; 20. (DNF) 58-Casey Vaskey[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 620-AJ Davenport[5]; 2. 3-Kelly Heiser[4]; 3. 41-Zach Havens[6]; 4. 25-Weston Smith[7]; 5. 20-Travis Walker[1]; 6. 53-Bill Curtis[2]; 7. (DNS) 58-Casey Vaskey

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1OZ-Glenn Mitchell[4]; 2. 7T-Ty Olson[2]; 3. 22M-Michael King[1]; 4. 98-Christopher Whisman[7]; 5. 23-Stuart Mckechnie[3]; 6. 14-Karen Devine[5]; 7. (DNF) 24-Wesley Smith[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Tommie Quenzer[4]; 2. 51-Sierra Davenport[6]; 3. 13C-Randall Copeland[1]; 4. 9H-Keely Heaton[3]; 5. 33-Keith Ahlgren[2]; 6. 27-Wendy Ahlgren[5]

8 entries

602/604 Big Sky Sprints


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Damon McCune[2]; 2. 171-Roy Guy III[4]; 3. 17J-Chris Williams[8]; 4. 72-Ken Dietz[7]; 5. 63-Jake Dewitt[1]; 6. M240-Teri Omoth[6]; 7. (DNF) 16K-Kade Vogt[3]; 8. (DNF) 15-Bill Carey[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17J-Chris Williams[5]; 2. 72-Ken Dietz[2]; 3. M240-Teri Omoth[4]; 4. 15-Bill Carey[3]; 5. 171-Roy Guy III[8]; 6. 16K-Kade Vogt[1]; 7. 44-Damon McCune[7]; 8. 63-Jake Dewitt[6]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Robert Petroff Rollover
09/11/20 Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Feature
Big Sky Speedway (BMP) Heat Race - Dang these rocker arms!
D02 Big Sky Speedway 8/29/20
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Big Sky Speedway, August 24th, 2019